Groningen - Excelsior Rotterdam: final score, result and TV coverage in the UK
Eredivisie ยท Matchday 32Full time๐ณ๐ฑ
Matchday 32๐ Euroborg, Groningen
โฑ๏ธ Match timeline
0'Kick-off
T. de Jonge (D. van der Werff)โฝ3'
40'โฝC. Widell (E. Hansson)
Y. Taha (T. de Jonge)โฝ47'
D. van der Werffโ R. Metuโ56'
60'โE. Hanssonโ S. Wlodarczyk
65'โฝD. Sanches Fernandes (R. Meissen)
T. Landโ B. Willumssonโ71'
77'โL. Hartjesโ A. Carlen
77'โN. Naujoksโ J. Bergraaf
85'โD. Sanches Fernandesโ I. Bronkhorst
Y. Tahaโ M. Seuntjensโ87'
M. Renteโ T. Merceraโ87'
88'โโ M. van Duinen
90'โฝG. de Regt (A. Zagre)
Groningen - Excelsior Rotterdam:final score, result and TV coverage in the UK
Eredivisie ยท Matchday 32
Your prediction for Groningen - Excelsior Rotterdam?Match prediction
๐ Predictions closed: the match is over.
Nobody had made a call on this match.
No predictions on this match - the mystery stays whole. Be braver next time!
0 predictor๐ anonymous
Eredivisiematchday 3
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8:1 | +7 | 9 | ||
| 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9:4 | +5 | 7 | ||
| 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9:4 | +5 | 7 | ||
| 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8:4 | +4 | 7 | ||
| 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7:7 | 0 | 6 | ||
| 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4:2 | +2 | 4 | ||
| 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6:5 | +1 | 4 | ||
| 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5:5 | 0 | 4 | ||
| 9 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3:4 | -1 | 4 | ||
| 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5:2 | +3 | 3 | ||
| 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5:3 | +2 | 3 | ||
| 12 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:2 | +1 | 3 | ||
| 13 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:4 | -1 | 3 | ||
| 14 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3:5 | -2 | 3 | ||
| 15 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5:9 | -4 | 1 | ||
| 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2:8 | -6 | 0 | ||
| 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2:9 | -7 | 0 | ||
| 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3:12 | -9 | 0 |
2026-2027 ยท 24/08 07:12 UTC
Head-to-head
2 matches played
1win Groningen0draws0wins Excelsior Rotterdam
Excelsior Rotterdam
0 - 2
GroningenFull time
Groningen
2 - 3
Excelsior RotterdamFull time
Head-to-head: 1 win for Groningen, 0 draws, 0 wins for Excelsior Rotterdam.
Also on TV that day
Frequently asked questions
What was the score of Groningen - Excelsior Rotterdam?
Groningen - Excelsior Rotterdam finished 2-3.
When was Groningen - Excelsior Rotterdam played?
Groningen - Excelsior Rotterdam was played on .
What is the live score of Groningen - Excelsior Rotterdam (Eredivisie)?
Groningen - Excelsior Rotterdam is over, final score 2-3.
Other meeting: Excelsior Rotterdam - Groningen
Other meeting: Excelsior Rotterdam - Groningen ()
Also known as: FC Groningen