San Lorenzo - Union Santa Fe: final score, result and TV coverage in the UK
Liga Profesional ยท Clausura ยท Matchday 5Full time๐ฆ๐ท
Clausura ยท Matchday 5๐ Pedro Bidegain, Buenos Aires
โฑ๏ธ Match timeline
0'Kick-off
18'โI. Malcorraโ M. Luna Diale
20'Lucas Menossi
27'โJ. Mosqueiraโ E. Giaccone
Rodrigo Auzmendi45+2'
45+2'Maizon Rodriguez
46'โL. Vargasโ J. Pintado
J. Alvarezโ G. del Preteโ55'
R. Auzmendiโฝ64'
75'Juan Pablo Ludueรฑa
78'โC. Tarragonaโ E. Ramirez
78'โL. Menossiโ M. Aguirre
82'Emilio Giaccone
San Lorenzo - Union Santa Fe:final score, result and TV coverage in the UK
Liga Profesional ยท Clausura ยท Matchday 5
Your prediction for San Lorenzo - Union Santa Fe?Match prediction
๐ Predictions closed: the match is over.
Nobody had made a call on this match.
Nobody dared to call this one... shame! Next time, get your prediction in before kick-off.
0 predictor๐ anonymous
Liga Profesionalmatchday 16
Apertura - Group A
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 16 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 19:7 | +12 | 31 | ||
| 2 | 16 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 22:9 | +13 | 30 | ||
| 3 | 16 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 18:12 | +6 | 28 | ||
| 4 | 16 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 17:13 | +4 | 26 | ||
| 5 | 16 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 24:20 | +4 | 24 | ||
| 6 | 16 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 18:15 | +3 | 24 | ||
| 7 | 16 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 14:14 | 0 | 22 | ||
| 8 | 16 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 24:20 | +4 | 21 | ||
| 9 | 16 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 17:17 | 0 | 21 | ||
| 10 | 16 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 18:21 | -3 | 19 | ||
| 11 | 16 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 14:22 | -8 | 19 | ||
| 12 | 16 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 10:15 | -5 | 16 | ||
| 13 | 16 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 11:21 | -10 | 16 | ||
| 14 | 16 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 15:27 | -12 | 15 | ||
| 15 | 16 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 5:12 | -7 | 11 |
Apertura - Group B
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 16 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 29:15 | +14 | 34 | ||
| 2 | 16 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 22:12 | +10 | 29 | ||
| 3 | 16 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 17:13 | +4 | 29 | ||
| 4 | 16 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 20:16 | +4 | 28 | ||
| 5 | 16 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 17:13 | +4 | 26 | ||
| 6 | 16 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 19:19 | 0 | 26 | ||
| 7 | 16 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 17:13 | +4 | 22 | ||
| 8 | 16 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 17:15 | +2 | 21 | ||
| 9 | 16 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 15:15 | 0 | 21 | ||
| 10 | 16 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 18:15 | +3 | 20 | ||
| 11 | 16 | 6 | 1 | 9 | 13:20 | -7 | 19 | ||
| 12 | 16 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 17:19 | -2 | 18 | ||
| 13 | 16 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 15:20 | -5 | 14 | ||
| 14 | 16 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 6:19 | -13 | 8 | ||
| 15 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 5:24 | -19 | 5 |
Clausura - Group A
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 5:2 | +3 | 13 | ||
| 2 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 9:5 | +4 | 12 | ||
| 3 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 9:5 | +4 | 12 | ||
| 4 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8:8 | 0 | 11 | ||
| 5 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6:3 | +3 | 10 | ||
| 6 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8:6 | +2 | 10 | ||
| 7 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7:10 | -3 | 8 | ||
| 8 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6:5 | +1 | 7 | ||
| 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7:7 | 0 | 7 | ||
| 10 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8:9 | -1 | 7 | ||
| 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6:8 | -2 | 7 | ||
| 12 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2:4 | -2 | 7 | ||
| 13 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 7:7 | 0 | 6 | ||
| 14 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4:7 | -3 | 6 | ||
| 15 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 8:12 | -4 | 4 |
Clausura - Group B
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10:6 | +4 | 13 | ||
| 2 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 12:8 | +4 | 12 | ||
| 3 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6:3 | +3 | 11 | ||
| 4 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7:5 | +2 | 11 | ||
| 5 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7:4 | +3 | 10 | ||
| 6 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4:2 | +2 | 9 | ||
| 7 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 4:5 | -1 | 9 | ||
| 8 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8:10 | -2 | 9 | ||
| 9 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4:4 | 0 | 8 | ||
| 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5:6 | -1 | 8 | ||
| 11 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5:7 | -2 | 7 | ||
| 12 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5:8 | -3 | 5 | ||
| 13 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2:6 | -4 | 5 | ||
| 14 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4:6 | -2 | 4 | ||
| 15 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4:9 | -5 | 2 |
2026-2027 ยท 26/08 22:52 UTC
Head-to-head
3 matches played
0wins San Lorenzo2draws0wins Union Santa Fe
San Lorenzo
0 - 0
Union Santa FeFull time
Union Santa Fe
1 - 1
San LorenzoFull time
San Lorenzo
1 - 0
Union Santa FeFull time
Head-to-head: 0 wins for San Lorenzo, 2 draws, 0 wins for Union Santa Fe.
Also on TV that day
Frequently asked questions
What was the score of San Lorenzo - Union Santa Fe?
San Lorenzo - Union Santa Fe finished 1-0.
When was San Lorenzo - Union Santa Fe played?
San Lorenzo - Union Santa Fe was played on .
What is the live score of San Lorenzo - Union Santa Fe (Liga Profesional)?
San Lorenzo - Union Santa Fe is over, final score 1-0.
Other meeting: Union Santa Fe - San Lorenzo
Other meeting: Union Santa Fe - San Lorenzo ()