Anderlecht - Cercle Brugge: final score, result and TV coverage in the UK
Jupiler Pro League ยท Matchday 30Full time๐ง๐ช
Matchday 30๐ Lotto Park, Anderlecht
โฑ๏ธ Match timeline
0'Kick-off
10'โฝE. Diop
M. Cvetkovic (T. Hazard)โฝ25'
28'โฝP. Gerkens (E. Kakou)
35'โฝE. Kakou (G. Magnee)
A. Tajaouartโ I. Kanateโ46'
53'Flรกvio Nazinho
57'โD. Vanzeirโ L. Agyekum
57'โO. Diakiteโ S. Ngoura
Mihajlo Iliฤ73'
M. Stroeykensโ Y. Verschaerenโ77'
M. Ilicโ M. Ritsโ77'
80'Edan Diop
85'โH. van der Bruggenโ I. Diaby
T. Degreefโ A. Maamarโ89'
90'โK. Valyโ I. Diakite
T. Hazard (A. Maamar)โฝ90'
Anderlecht - Cercle Brugge:final score, result and TV coverage in the UK
Jupiler Pro League ยท Matchday 30
Your prediction for Anderlecht - Cercle Brugge?Match prediction
๐ Predictions closed: the match is over.
Nobody had made a call on this match.
Nobody dared to call this one... shame! Next time, get your prediction in before kick-off.
0 predictor๐ anonymous
Jupiler Pro Leaguematchday 3
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7:0 | +7 | 9 | ||
| 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6:1 | +5 | 9 | ||
| 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6:1 | +5 | 7 | ||
| 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9:5 | +4 | 7 | ||
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4:1 | +3 | 6 | ||
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7:5 | +2 | 5 | ||
| 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5:1 | +4 | 4 | ||
| 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5:2 | +3 | 4 | ||
| 9 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8:8 | 0 | 4 | ||
| 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:2 | 0 | 3 | ||
| 11 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2:6 | -4 | 3 | ||
| 12 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4:4 | 0 | 2 | ||
| 13 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5:6 | -1 | 2 | ||
| 14 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3:7 | -4 | 1 | ||
| 15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2:6 | -4 | 0 | ||
| 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:6 | -5 | 0 | ||
| 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:6 | -6 | 0 | ||
| 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3:12 | -9 | 0 |
2026-2027 ยท 24/08 07:14 UTC
Head-to-head
4 matches played
3wins Anderlecht0draws0wins Cercle Brugge
Cercle Brugge
0 - 2
AnderlechtFull time
Anderlecht
3 - 0
Cercle BruggeFull time
Cercle Brugge
0 - 5
AnderlechtFull time
Anderlecht
2 - 3
Cercle BruggeFull time
Head-to-head: 3 wins for Anderlecht, 0 draws, 0 wins for Cercle Brugge.
Also on TV that day
Frequently asked questions
What was the score of Anderlecht - Cercle Brugge?
Anderlecht - Cercle Brugge finished 2-3.
When was Anderlecht - Cercle Brugge played?
Anderlecht - Cercle Brugge was played on .
What is the live score of Anderlecht - Cercle Brugge (Jupiler Pro League)?
Anderlecht - Cercle Brugge is over, final score 2-3.
Other meeting: Cercle Brugge - Anderlecht
Other meeting: Cercle Brugge - Anderlecht ()
Also known as: RSC Anderlecht, Cercle Bruges