Hansa Rostock
Founded in 1965 · Germany Ostseestadion, Rostock

Hansa Rostock: TV channel, kick-off time and live streaming in the UK

Hansa Rostock

🏟 The club

OstseestadionRostock · 29 000 seats

Founded in 1965

🔔 Alert me📅 Calendar

Next match

3. Liga · Matchday 3🇩🇪Matchday 3📍 Ludwigspark Stadion

When does F.C. Hansa Rostock play? Where to watch the match live and on which TV channel?

🔔 Alert me📅 Calendar

Match alerts

Saved automatically

Where to watch FC Saarbrücken - Hansa Rostock in the United Kingdom?
One FootballOne Football100% reliableofficial source + 0 votes100% reliable · official source + 0 votes▶ Watch now

Last match

DFB-Pokal · Round of 64Full time🇩🇪Round of 64📍 Ostseestadion, Rostock

0 - 4Full time
🔔 Alert me

Match alerts

Saved automatically

⏱️ Match timeline
0'Kick-off
9'N. Nartey← J. Vagnoman
18'D. Pejcinovic (T. Tomas)
32'A. Stiller
F. Bohnert33'
37'D. Pejcinovic (D. Undav)
68'C. Fuhrich← B. El Khannouss
Y. Michaelis← O. Karada68'
F. Bohnert← M. Krauss68'
74'T. Tomas (D. Undav)
L. Dajaku← B. Lennemann75'
B. Dietze← M. Schuster75'
82'D. Pejcinovic (J. Vagnoman)
A. Voglsammer← D. Hummel85'
86'T. Tomas← A. Al Dakhil
86'D. Pejcinovic← E. Demirovic
86'A. Stiller← C. Andres
Where to watch Hansa Rostock - VfB Stuttgart in the United Kingdom?

The match was broadcast on these channels

DFB Play TVDFB Play TV80% reliableofficial source + 0 votes80% reliable · official source + 0 votes▶ Watch now
Premier SportsPremier Sports80% reliableofficial source + 0 votes80% reliable · official source + 0 votes▶ Watch now

Fixtures

📅 Subscribe to the calendar of all matchesGoogle CalendarApple, Outlook (.ics)

Latest results

Hansa Rostock squad

Goalkeepers

1L. UnbehaunL. Unbehaun25P. KlewinP. Klewin30M. HagemoserM. Hagemoser30Y. SteinY. Stein

Defenders

3F. BohnertF. Bohnert8Ouassim KaradaOuassim Karada15A. GürleyenA. Gürleyen16L. WallnerL. Wallner17F. CarstensF. Carstens22L. ReichardtL. Reichardt23F. PfanneF. Pfanne32N. KölleN. Kölle

Midfielders

4K. FatkicK. Fatkic5M. SchusterM. Schuster6J. DirknerJ. Dirkner7N. NeidhartN. Neidhart35M. KraußM. Krauß37M. BrzozowskiM. Brzozowski42B. DietzeB. Dietze

Forwards

9A. VoglsammerA. Voglsammer11E. HoltenE. Holten13P. KiedlP. Kiedl21D. HummelD. Hummel36F. BockF. Bock41Y. MichaelisY. Michaelis43L. DajakuL. Dajaku44T. KrohnT. Krohn

Standings

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1MSV Duisburg22007:2+56
2FC Saarbrücken22006:2+46
3Würzburger Kickers21106:2+44
4Alemannia Aachen21105:2+34
5Preußen Münster21104:2+24
6Hansa Rostock21106:5+14
7Waldhof Mannheim21105:4+14
8SSV Jahn Regensburg21015:3+23
9Hoffenheim II21014:3+13
10FC Viktoria Köln21015:6-13
11Stuttgart II21014:5-13
12SV Meppen21012:3-13
13SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach21011:2-13
14Rot-Weiß Essen21013:5-23
15FC Ingolstadt 0420203:302
16Fortuna Köln20111:2-11
17Havelse20022:4-20
18Fortuna Düsseldorf20021:4-30
19Verl20023:8-50
20SV Wehen20021:7-60

2026-2027 · 18/08 07:10 UTC

Frequently asked questions

What stadium does Hansa Rostock play at?

Hansa Rostock play their home matches at Ostseestadion (Rostock, 29 000 seats).

Which TV channel shows Hansa Rostock live?

The channels showing Hansa Rostock vary by competition and by country. The table on this page lists them country by country and competition by competition, and updates as soon as a broadcaster is confirmed.

What time does Hansa Rostock play?

The next Hansa Rostock match is set for Sunday, August 30, 2026, 12:30 (Europe/London time zone). Times on this page are converted to your own time zone, so there is nothing to work out.

Where can I stream Hansa Rostock?

Broadcasters carrying Hansa Rostock usually offer their own platform or app, included with the channel subscription. The known platforms for each country are listed on this page; we never point to an unofficial stream.

Which countries is Hansa Rostock broadcast in on TV?

A broadcaster is known for Hansa Rostock in 18 countries. The full list, with the channels and competitions involved, is on this page.

What is the TV schedule for Hansa Rostock?

The TV schedule for Hansa Rostock brings together the date, the kick-off time and the channels showing each match, country by country. It is all on this page, match after match.

What is the live score for Hansa Rostock?

When Hansa Rostock are playing, the live score appears at the top of this page and updates on its own, minute by minute. The full detail of the ongoing match is on its own page.

Is the Hansa Rostock match available on a free stream?

It depends on the broadcaster in each country: some open the match up free-to-air, others keep it for subscribers. Check with the channel listed for your country on this page.

When can I watch Hansa Rostock in the United Kingdom?

The next Hansa Rostock match and the channels carrying it in the United Kingdom are listed on this page, shown in your own time zone.

Where is the next Hansa Rostock match played?

The next Hansa Rostock match, against FC Saarbrücken, is played at Ludwigspark Stadion.

What is the prediction for Hansa Rostock?

Fans vote on the next Hansa Rostock match right on this page, and the result of the vote is shown live. These are crowd predictions, not a forecast from us.

Channels by country

Official Hansa Rostock broadcasters in the countries FootAz covers. A missing country means we have no confirmed broadcaster yet, not that there is none.

CountryChannels
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
🇩🇿 Algeria
🇧🇷 Brazil
🇭🇷 Croatia
🇩🇰 Denmark
🇪🇬 Egypt
🇫🇷 France
🇩🇪 Germany
🇯🇵 Japan
🇲🇦 Morocco
🇳🇱 Netherlands
🇳🇴 Norway
🇷🇴 Romania
🇸🇦 Saudi Arabia
🇿🇦 South Africa
🇪🇸 Spain
🇸🇪 Sweden
🇹🇳 Tunisia

Also on TV that day

Primera ALlanerosMillonarios

See the full day →

Also known as: F.C. Hansa Rostock , Rostock

My favourites

Following!

Find everything you follow on one page, and get an alert before kick-off.

Turn on notifications My favourites

Share this page

Follow us on GoogleOpens Google, where the Follow button appears on mobileRSS feedToday's matches, for your reader

Find everything on every device

Add an email address and everything follows you from one device to another. No password, no name: you receive a four-digit code.

  • Your favourites: matches, teams, players, competitions
  • Your alert settings
  • Your prediction history
  • Your site settings: language, time zone, channels
FootAz
Language
Channels
Timezone
Age
Night mode
My favouritesTap the star on a team, a competition or a channel: you will find them again in one tap.
Never miss a matchTurn on alerts: a reminder arrives before kick-off of the matches you follow.
Wrong channel? Fix itRate each channel with 👍 or 👎.
80% The percentageHow confident we are: the source, plus community votes.