Sportist Svoge
Founded in 1924 Stadion Chavdar Tsvetkov, Svoge

Sportist Svoge: TV channel, kick-off time and live streaming in the UK

Sportist Svoge

๐ŸŸ The club

Stadion Chavdar TsvetkovSvoge ยท 3 500 seats

Founded in 1924

๐Ÿ”” Alert me๐Ÿ“… Calendar

Next match

Vtora liga ยท Matchday 11๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ฌMatchday 11๐Ÿ“ Stadion Dragalevtsi, Sofia

When does Sportist Svoge play? Where to watch the match live and on which TV channel?

๐Ÿ”” Alert me๐Ÿ“… Calendar

Match alerts

Saved automatically

Where to watch CSKA Sofia II - Sportist Svoge in the United Kingdom?

๐Ÿ” We are looking for this matchโ€™s broadcaster
Updated continuously: as soon as a channel is found, it appears here.

Last match

Vtora liga ยท Matchday 6Full time๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ฌMatchday 6๐Ÿ“ Stadion Chavdar Tsvetkov, Svoge

0 - 0Full time
Marek logoMarek
๐Ÿ”” Alert me

Match alerts

Saved automatically

โฑ๏ธ Match timeline
0'Kick-off
22'
38'
71'
75'
78'
83'

Fixtures

๐Ÿ“… Subscribe to the calendar of all matchesGoogle CalendarApple, Outlook (.ics)

Latest results

Sportist Svoge squad

Goalkeepers

1N. ZlatinovN. Zlatinov

Defenders

5M. BoyanovM. Boyanov7A. BozhilovA. Bozhilov8K. IvanovK. Ivanov19H. PetrovH. Petrov88L. SambaL. Samba

Midfielders

7Antonio PopovAntonio Popov10V. DobrevV. Dobrev14C. NzilaC. Nzila20P. IvanovP. Ivanov21F. MikaylaF. Mikayla22A. TodorovA. Todorov27Y. VelinovY. Velinov33J. BatolaJ. Batola45D. NachevD. Nachev88V. KarchevV. Karchev

Forwards

9K. ShkretovK. Shkretov23D. IvanovD. Ivanov73K. MonteiroK. Monteiro87Petyo MitrovPetyo Mitrov99A. FofanaA. Fofana

Standings

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1Fratria64118:3+513
2Etar Veliko Tarnovo632112:7+511
3CSKA Sofia II632110:6+411
4Nesebar631213:9+410
5Beroe63129:6+310
6Yantra 201963127:7010
7Vihren52309:6+39
8Chernomorets 1919 Burgas62226:4+28
9Ludogorets II62225:7-28
10Montana52129:8+17
11Marek62136:607
12Hebar 1918621311:12-17
13Spartak Pleven52126:7-17
14Lokomotiv G. Oryahovitsa52125:6-17
15Rilski Sportist61325:6-16
16Sportist Svoge61323:4-16
17Dobrudzha61237:8-15
18Pirin Blagoevgrad60063:22-190

Frequently asked questions

What stadium does Sportist Svoge play at?

Sportist Svoge play their home matches at Stadion Chavdar Tsvetkov (Svoge, 3 500 seats).

Which TV channel shows Sportist Svoge live?

The channels showing Sportist Svoge vary by competition and by country. The table on this page lists them country by country and competition by competition, and updates as soon as a broadcaster is confirmed.

What time does Sportist Svoge play?

The next Sportist Svoge match is set for Saturday, September 26, 2026, 16:00 (Europe/London time zone). Times on this page are converted to your own time zone, so there is nothing to work out.

Where can I stream Sportist Svoge?

Broadcasters carrying Sportist Svoge usually offer their own platform or app, included with the channel subscription. The known platforms for each country are listed on this page; we never point to an unofficial stream.

What is the TV schedule for Sportist Svoge?

The TV schedule for Sportist Svoge brings together the date, the kick-off time and the channels showing each match, country by country. It is all on this page, match after match.

What is the live score for Sportist Svoge?

When Sportist Svoge are playing, the live score appears at the top of this page and updates on its own, minute by minute. The full detail of the ongoing match is on its own page.

Is the Sportist Svoge match available on a free stream?

It depends on the broadcaster in each country: some open the match up free-to-air, others keep it for subscribers. Check with the channel listed for your country on this page.

When can I watch Sportist Svoge in the United Kingdom?

The next Sportist Svoge match and the channels carrying it in the United Kingdom are listed on this page, shown in your own time zone.

Where is the next Sportist Svoge match played?

The next Sportist Svoge match, against CSKA Sofia II, is played at Stadion Dragalevtsi.

What is the prediction for Sportist Svoge?

Fans vote on the next Sportist Svoge match right on this page, and the result of the vote is shown live. These are crowd predictions, not a forecast from us.

Also on TV that day

See the full day โ†’

โ†‘
My favourites

Following!

Find everything you follow on one page, and get an alert before kick-off.

Turn on notifications My favourites

Share this page

Follow us on GoogleOpens Google, where the Follow button appears on mobileRSS feedToday's matches, for your reader

Find everything on every device

Add an email address and everything follows you from one device to another. No password, no name: you receive a four-digit code.

  • Your favourites: matches, teams, players, competitions
  • Your alert settings
  • Your prediction history
  • Your site settings: language, time zone, channels
FootAz
Language
Channels
Timezone
Age
Night mode
My favouritesTap the star on a team, a competition or a channel: you will find them again in one tap.
Never miss a matchTurn on alerts: a reminder arrives before kick-off of the matches you follow.
Wrong channel? Fix itRate each channel with ๐Ÿ‘ or ๐Ÿ‘Ž.
80% The percentageHow confident we are: the source, plus community votes.