Nottingham Forest - Liverpool: final score, result and TV coverage in the UK
Premier League ยท Matchday 27Full time๐ฌ๐ง
Matchday 27๐ City Ground, Nottingham
โฑ๏ธ Match timeline
0'Kick-off
Morgan Gibbs-White20'
Ola Aina61'
O. Hutchinsonโ D. Bakwaโ66'
C. Hudson-Odoiโ D. Ndoyeโ66'
E. Andersonโ N. Dominguezโ77'
Igor Jesusโ L. Luccaโ77'
77'โC. Gakpoโ F. Chiesa
77'โM. Salahโ R. Ngumoha
83'โM. Kerkezโ A. Robertson
83'โC. Jonesโ J. Gomez
90+2'โฝAlexis Mac Allister
M. Gibbs-Whiteโ J. McAteeโ90+3'
90'โฝA. Mac Allister
Nottingham Forest - Liverpool:final score, result and TV coverage in the UK
Premier League ยท Matchday 27
Your prediction for Nottingham Forest - Liverpool?Match prediction
๐ Predictions closed: the match is over.
Nobody had made a call on this match.
No predictions on this match - the mystery stays whole. Be braver next time!
0 predictor๐ anonymous
Premier Leaguematchday 1
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4:0 | +4 | 3 | ||
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:0 | +3 | 3 | ||
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:0 | +3 | 3 | ||
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 | 3 | ||
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 | 3 | ||
| 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:2 | +1 | 3 | ||
| 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:1 | +1 | 3 | ||
| 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:1 | +1 | 3 | ||
| 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1:0 | +1 | 3 | ||
| 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2:2 | 0 | 1 | ||
| 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2:2 | 0 | 1 | ||
| 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 | 0 | ||
| 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 | 0 | ||
| 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 | 0 | ||
| 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:1 | -1 | 0 | ||
| 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:2 | -2 | 0 | ||
| 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:2 | -2 | 0 | ||
| 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:3 | -3 | 0 | ||
| 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:3 | -3 | 0 | ||
| 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:4 | -4 | 0 |
2026-2027 ยท 25/08 03:08 UTC
Head-to-head
4 matches played
2wins Nottingham Forest1draw0wins Liverpool
Liverpool
0 - 3
Nottingham ForestFull time
Nottingham Forest
1 - 1
LiverpoolFull time
Liverpool
0 - 1
Nottingham ForestFull time
Nottingham Forest
0 - 1
LiverpoolFull time
Head-to-head: 2 wins for Nottingham Forest, 1 draw, 0 wins for Liverpool.
Also on TV that day
Frequently asked questions
What was the score of Nottingham Forest - Liverpool?
Nottingham Forest - Liverpool finished 0-1.
When was Nottingham Forest - Liverpool played?
Nottingham Forest - Liverpool was played on .
What is the live score of Nottingham Forest - Liverpool (Premier League)?
Nottingham Forest - Liverpool is over, final score 0-1.
Other meeting: Liverpool - Nottingham Forest
Other meeting: Liverpool - Nottingham Forest ()
Also known as: Nottingham Forest Football Club, Liverpool FC (Reds)