Saudi Arabia U20
Founded in 1956 30 June Air Defence Stadium, al-Qฤhirah (Cairo)

Saudi Arabia U20: TV channel, kick-off time and live streaming in the UK

Saudi Arabia U20

๐ŸŸ The club

30 June Air Defence Stadiumal-Qฤhirah (Cairo) ยท 30 000 seats

Founded in 1956

๐Ÿ”” Alert me๐Ÿ“… Calendar

Last match

International friendlies ยท International friendlyFull time๐Ÿ†International friendly

4 - 0Full time
Syria U20 logoSyria U20
๐Ÿ”” Alert me

Match alerts

Saved automatically

โฑ๏ธ Match timeline
0'Kick-off

Fixtures

๐Ÿ“… Subscribe to the calendar of all matchesGoogle CalendarApple, Outlook (.ics)

No matches scheduled.

Latest results

Saudi Arabia U20 squad

Goalkeepers

1Abdulilah Al GhamdiAbdulilah Al Ghamdi21Abdul Rahman Al GhamdiAbdul Rahman Al Ghamdi21Hamed Abdullah YousefHamed Abdullah YousefFaisal Al ShammariFaisal Al ShammariFahad Al HarbiFahad Al HarbiAbdullah Al MuhaisenAbdullah Al Muhaisen

Defenders

2Sultan AlessaSultan Alessa4Saud HarounSaud Haroun6Saleh BarnawiSaleh Barnawi12Nawaf Al GhulaimishNawaf Al Ghulaimish16Saud Al TumbuktiSaud Al Tumbukti23Mohammed BarnawiMohammed Barnawi70Awad AmanAwad AmanYasser Al DhafeeriYasser Al DhafeeriAbdulrahman HazaziAbdulrahman HazaziAmjad HarajAmjad HarajAbdulrahman SufyaniAbdulrahman SufyaniAwaji OlwaniAwaji OlwaniHussain JaddawiHussain Jaddawi

Midfielders

8Rakan Al GhamdiRakan Al Ghamdi14Farhah Al ShamraniFarhah Al Shamrani18Ramez Al AttarRamez Al AttarMohammed Al QahtaniMohammed Al QahtaniAmmar Al AhmadiAmmar Al AhmadiTalal Al HarithiTalal Al HarithiMohammed FallatahMohammed FallatahElyas ShaikhElyas ShaikhAbdulaziz Al ShammariAbdulaziz Al ShammariAhmed HameedAhmed Hameed

Forwards

3Turki Al MadaniTurki Al Madani7Ali Al MahdawiAli Al Mahdawi9Talal HajiTalal Haji10Abdullah Al GhamdiAbdullah Al Ghamdi13Bassam HazaziBassam Hazazi15Amar Al YuhaybiAmar Al Yuhaybi17Hussain Al-RaqwaniHussain Al-Raqwani20Abdulmalik Al HarbiAbdulmalik Al Harbi23Thamer Al KhaibriThamer Al Khaibri54Faris SalemFaris Salem60Saad HaqawiSaad HaqawiAbdulrazzaq AwajiAbdulrazzaq AwajiNawaf Al DossaryNawaf Al DossarySalem Al DhafeeriSalem Al DhafeeriSuhaib Al HawsawiSuhaib Al HawsawiWaleed Al MoshdaqWaleed Al Moshdaq

Frequently asked questions

What stadium does Saudi Arabia U20 play at?

Saudi Arabia U20 play their home matches at 30 June Air Defence Stadium (al-Qฤhirah (Cairo), 30 000 seats).

Which TV channel shows Saudi Arabia U20 live?

The channels showing Saudi Arabia U20 vary by competition and by country. The table on this page lists them country by country and competition by competition, and updates as soon as a broadcaster is confirmed.

Where can I stream Saudi Arabia U20?

Broadcasters carrying Saudi Arabia U20 usually offer their own platform or app, included with the channel subscription. The known platforms for each country are listed on this page; we never point to an unofficial stream.

What is the TV schedule for Saudi Arabia U20?

The TV schedule for Saudi Arabia U20 brings together the date, the kick-off time and the channels showing each match, country by country. It is all on this page, match after match.

What is the live score for Saudi Arabia U20?

When Saudi Arabia U20 are playing, the live score appears at the top of this page and updates on its own, minute by minute. The full detail of the ongoing match is on its own page.

Is the Saudi Arabia U20 match available on a free stream?

It depends on the broadcaster in each country: some open the match up free-to-air, others keep it for subscribers. Check with the channel listed for your country on this page.

What is the prediction for Saudi Arabia U20?

Fans vote on the next Saudi Arabia U20 match right on this page, and the result of the vote is shown live. These are crowd predictions, not a forecast from us.

Also on TV that day

See the full day โ†’

โ†‘
My favourites

Following!

Find everything you follow on one page, and get an alert before kick-off.

Turn on notifications My favourites

Share this page

Follow us on GoogleOpens Google, where the Follow button appears on mobileRSS feedToday's matches, for your reader

Find everything on every device

Add an email address and everything follows you from one device to another. No password, no name: you receive a four-digit code.

  • Your favourites: matches, teams, players, competitions
  • Your alert settings
  • Your prediction history
  • Your site settings: language, time zone, channels
FootAz
Language
Channels
Timezone
Age
Night mode
My favouritesTap the star on a team, a competition or a channel: you will find them again in one tap.
Never miss a matchTurn on alerts: a reminder arrives before kick-off of the matches you follow.
Wrong channel? Fix itRate each channel with ๐Ÿ‘ or ๐Ÿ‘Ž.
80% The percentageHow confident we are: the source, plus community votes.