West Ham - Manchester City: final score, result and TV coverage in the UK
Premier League ยท Matchday 30Full time๐ฌ๐ง
Matchday 30๐ London Stadium, London
โฑ๏ธ Match timeline
0'Kick-off
11'Omar Marmoush
31'โฝB. Silva (O. Marmoush)
K. Mavropanos (J. Bowen)โฝ35'
37'Bernardo Silva
60'โR. Ait-Nouriโ J. Doku
60'โO. Marmoushโ R. Cherki
Pabloโ S. Magassaโ64'
74'โA. Semenyoโ P. Foden
T. Castellanosโ A. Traoreโ75'
75'โB. Silvaโ T. Reijnders
Soungoutou Magassa76'
Mateus Fernandes89'
J. Bowenโ M. Kanteโ90+6'
West Ham - Manchester City:final score, result and TV coverage in the UK
Premier League ยท Matchday 30
Your prediction for West Ham - Manchester City?Match prediction
๐ Predictions closed: the match is over.
Nobody had made a call on this match.
Nobody dared to call this one... shame! Next time, get your prediction in before kick-off.
0 predictor๐ anonymous
Premier Leaguematchday 1
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4:0 | +4 | 3 | ||
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:0 | +3 | 3 | ||
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:0 | +3 | 3 | ||
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 | 3 | ||
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 | 3 | ||
| 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:2 | +1 | 3 | ||
| 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:1 | +1 | 3 | ||
| 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:1 | +1 | 3 | ||
| 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1:0 | +1 | 3 | ||
| 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2:2 | 0 | 1 | ||
| 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2:2 | 0 | 1 | ||
| 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 | 0 | ||
| 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 | 0 | ||
| 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 | 0 | ||
| 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:1 | -1 | 0 | ||
| 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:2 | -2 | 0 | ||
| 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:2 | -2 | 0 | ||
| 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:3 | -3 | 0 | ||
| 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:3 | -3 | 0 | ||
| 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:4 | -4 | 0 |
2026-2027 ยท 25/08 03:08 UTC
Head-to-head
4 matches played
0wins West Ham0draws3wins Manchester City
Manchester City
3 - 0
West HamFull time
Manchester City
4 - 1
West HamFull time
West Ham
1 - 3
Manchester CityFull time
West Ham
1 - 1
Manchester CityFull time
Head-to-head: 0 wins for West Ham, 0 draws, 3 wins for Manchester City.
Also on TV that day
Frequently asked questions
What was the score of West Ham - Manchester City?
West Ham - Manchester City finished 1-1.
When was West Ham - Manchester City played?
West Ham - Manchester City was played on .
What is the live score of West Ham - Manchester City (Premier League)?
West Ham - Manchester City is over, final score 1-1.
Other meeting: Manchester City - West Ham
Other meeting: Manchester City - West Ham ()
Also known as: Manchester City (Man Citizens)